Pages

Monday, March 21, 2011

happy monday!


i don't know about you but i need an i.v. of coffee and another day of the weekend. maybe then i'll be ready for this crazy week ahead of me! let me just give you the run down of the week

monday: class, find an outfit for out social tonight, zumba, Pi Kappa Phi's War of Roses Trivia Night, sorority softball game (i'll be watching, not playing), "If It Ain't Neon, It Can't Be On" social with Chi Phi and somehow getting some homework done.
tuesday: teaching, class, Pi Kapp's War of Roses Spaghetti Dinner
wednesday: class, Pi Kapp's War of Roses Dodgeball Tournament which i'm playing in! this is nuts! i'm awful at throwing, catching, and dodging therefore dodgeball is NOT my sport. wish me luck with that one!
thursday: teaching, Pi Kapp's Push America Pageant
friday: MATH TEST ahhh! getting last minuet details for formal the next day ironed out
saturday: FORMAL!! this is going to be interesting let's take that luck you wished me for the dodgeball tourney and save it for this night. i hope everything goes smoothly! 

redic right?! 
how's your week looking?

3 comments:

  1. Formal already!? I cannot wait to see more pics of you and that dress! Good luck with everything this week & in the words of Jesse McCartney: "No stress, no stress, no stress. Girl you deserve nothing but the best" LOL. ;)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Dang girl! you have a crazy week ahead of you! And I'm the same way when it comes to dodgeball, or any sport for that matter, so i'll definitely be praying for you! haha

    ReplyDelete
  3. my goodness you are a busy lady!! my head would fall off but it sounds like you will have a lot of fun this week, even though it is SO much.

    ReplyDelete